Commissions

PRESIDENTS

President of the Congress: Profº Dr. Luiz Ubirajara Sennes
President of Honor of the Congress: Profº Dr. Carlos Augusto Costa Pires de Oliveira

EXECUTIVE BOARD ABORL-CCF 2019

 

EVENTS COMMITTEE

President
Vitor Guo Chen – São Paulo
 
Secretary
Arthur Menino Castilho – São Paulo
 
Members
Allex Itar Ogawa – Londrina
Camila de Giacomo Carneiro Barros – Ribeirão Preto
Melissa Ameloti Gomes Avelino – Goiânia
Sandra Lira Bastos de Magalhães – São Paulo
 
District/North 
Leonardo Mendes Acatauassú Nunes – Belém

SCIENTIFIC PAPERS EVALUATION COMMITTEE

  • Camila de Giacomo Carneiro
  • Christiano de Giacomo Carneiro
  • Eduardo Macoto Kosugi
  • Edwin Tamashiro
  • Marcos Luiz Antunes
  • Marcos Rabelo de Freitas
  • Michelle Lavinsky
  • Rebecca Christina Kathleen Maunsell
  • Reginaldo Raimundo Fujita
  • Rodolfo Alexander Scalia
  • Rodrigo de Paiva Tangerina
  • Ronaldo Nunes Toledo

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE – II MULTIPROFESSIONAL MEETING

  • Andréa Cintra Lopes
  • Beatriz Novaes
  • Carlos Chone
  • Fábio Lorenzetti
  • Flavia Cusin
  • Gustavo Korn
  • Leonardo Lopes
  • Lica Arakawa-Sugueno
  • Luciana Miwa
  • Márcio Salmito
  • Marta Gonçalves Gimenez Baptista
  • Neyller Patriota
  • Renata Azevedo
  • Rosiane Yamasaki
  • Rubens Brito
  • Sulene Pirana
  • Vinicius Ribas

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMMING

Rubens Vuono de Brito Neto
President of the Brazilian Society of Otology

Márcio Nakanishi
President of the Brazilian Academy of Rhinology

Vinicius Ribas
President of the Brazilian Academy of Pediatric Otorhinolaryngology

Gustavo Korn
President of the Brazilian Academy of Laryngology and Voice

Washington Luiz de Cerqueira Almeida
President of the Brazilian Academy of Face Plastic Surgery

Casimiro Villela Junqueira Filho
Chairman of the Professional Defense Committee

Elisabeth Araújo Pereira
Geriatric ENT Commission Coordinator

Carlos Takahiro Chone
Head and Neck Surgery Department Coordinator

Thiago Bittencourt Ottoni de Carvalho
Department of Cranio-Maxillofacial Surgery Coordinator

Mara Gandara
Department of Occupational Disease-Related Coordinator

Roberto Miquelino de Oliveira Beck
Department of Electroneurophysiology Coordinator

Sulene Pirana
Department of Phoniatrics Coordinator

Juliana Maria Araujo Caldeira
Department of Aerospace Medicine Coordinator

Fábio Lorenzetti
Sleep Medicine Department Coordinator

Márcio Salmito
Department of Otoneurology Coordinator

LOCAL COMMITTEE

  • Alessandra Ramos Venosa
  • André Luiz Lopes Sampaio
  • Daniel de Souza Michels
  • Diderot Parreira
  • Fayez Bahmad Jr
  • Flavio Cunha
  • Frederico Castro de Paula
  • Gustavo Subtil Magalhães Freire
  • Henrique Fernandes de Oliveira
  • Lucas Moura Viana
  • Luciana Miwa Nita Watanabe
  • Marcia Ramos Cunha Miranda
  • Marcio Nakanishi
  • Nilton Euripedes de Deus
  • Roberta Lemos Bezerra
  • Thaís Gonçalves Pinheiro
  • Thiago Bittencourt Ottoni de Carvalho